To improve the user experience on this site we use cookies. OK

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is applicable to your relation with neoScores NV, a limited liability company (naamloze vennootschap) organized and existing under the laws of Belgium, with registered office at Sleutelstraat 13, B-2550 Kontich, Belgium and registered with the register of legal entities under number BE 0536.406.040, hereinafter referred to as “neoScores”;

The personal data provided by means of forms are incorporated in the files of neoScores.

For the purpose of performing some tasks, neoScores reserves the right to engage third parties (for example for technical maintenance of our websites, assistance with promotional campaigns, exchange of account-information with publishers, etc.). Those third parties will only be granted access to the aforementioned personal data to the extent that is necessary for exercising their functions. Save as stated otherwise in this Privacy Policy, neoScores shall not sell, send or communicate your personal data for commercial purposes to third parties.

neoScores reserves the right to use or publish your personal data, when the law requires so, when it is necessary to guard the integrity of its website(s), when it is necessary to comply with your requests, to contribute to legal proceedings or to a matter that affects public order.

In accordance with the Belgian Act of 8 December 1992 concerning the protection of the personal privacy, you are entitled to access the personal data that neoScores holds about you and to amend it, if necessary, as determined hereinafter, as well as to consult the Belgian Privacy Commission’s Register for the protection of the personal privacy.

If you wish to amend your personal data, neoScores invites you to submit a request for amendment. Requests for amendment can only be submitted by e-mail to: privacy@neoscores.com. On the basis of your request, neoScores shall modify the aforesaid data as quickly as possible, in accordance with the information that is provided.

neoScores reserves the right to use cookies on its website(s). If you prefer not to receive cookies, you need to consult and possibly amend your browser settings accordingly. If you refuse cookies, it is possible that certain parts of the website(s) of neoScores cannot be accessed anymore.

In case neoScores presents hyperlinks to websites that are not offered nor administered by neoScores, those websites are only offered for information purposes and by means of help. If you visit those websites, neoScores advises you to carefully read the privacy policy of the respective website providers. neoScores cannot be held responsible in any way for the policy nor for the practices of the owner or administrator of such websites.

sm-icon-grey sm-icon-yello sm-icon-small-yellow sm-icon